Railway

SS2 6LH

Railway

Southend-On-Sea, SS2 6LH
Sorry this match has already been played, please check our upcoming fixtures for future matches
Aston Villa
Derby

15:00 • Mon 27 May • English Championship Play-off

Aston Villa vs Derby

About This Pub

108 East Street,
Southend-On-Sea,
SS2 6LH

A lovely, traditional pub. Come down and watch sports

Upcoming Fixtures

  • ALL
  • TODAY
  • TOMORROW
  • WED 25
  • THU 26
  • FRI 27
  • SAT 28
  • SUN 29
World Cup
World Cup
11:15 • Mon 23 Sep
Wales vs Georgia
Wales
Wales
Wales
Georgia
World Cup
World Cup
11:15 • Tue 24 Sep
Russia vs Samoa
Russia Samoa
Russia
Russia
Samoa
Samoa
World Cup
World Cup
11:45 • Thu 26 Sep
England vs USA
England USA
England
England
USA
USA
World Cup
World Cup
10:45 • Sat 28 Sep
South Africa vs Namibia
South Africa Namibia
South Africa
South Africa
Namibia
Namibia
World Cup
World Cup
11:15 • Mon 30 Sep
Scotland vs Samoa
Scotland Samoa
Scotland
Scotland
Samoa
Samoa
World Cup
World Cup
11:15 • Wed 02 Oct
New Zealand vs Canada
New Zealand Canada
New Zealand
New Zealand
Canada
Canada

Opening Hours

Mon 12:00 - 23:00
Tue 12:00 - 23:00
Wed 12:00 - 23:00
Thu 12:00 - 23:00
Fri 12:00 - 00:00
Sat 12:00 - 00:00
Sun 12:00 - 23:00

Facilities

3 Screens • 3
HD TV
3D TV
Sound
Serves Food
Garden
Outdoor TV
Animals Friendly
Wifi
Family Friendly
Projector Screen

Favourite Sports

Rugby Union Football
Make a Booking at Railway
Sorry, unfortunately this pub isn't taking bookings. Please contact them directly.